Mill Park Staff & Faculty

NameTitle
PRESCHOOL TEAM
Thomas DuncanPreschool Teacher
Silvia GomezPreschool Assistant
Launa PeloquinPreschool Assistant
Miriam Newquist (she/her)Preschool Teacher
Arceli PersonsPreschool Assistant
Yaritza BravoPreschool Assistant

KINDERGARTEN TEAM
Alicia HigueraKindergarten Teacher
Irma HerreraKindergarten Assistant 
Kelly NicholsKindergarten Teacher
April Lopez-RiveraKindergarten Assistant 
Grace McMurchieKindergarten Teacher
Alina Tcaci

Kindergarten Assistant

GRADE 2
Kelli King (she/her) 2nd Grade Teacher
Emma Long (she/her)2nd Grade Teacher
Jackie Nguyen (she/her)

2nd Grade Teacher
GRADE 1
Tiffani Davis (she/her)1st Grade Teacher
Julie Hunt (she/her)1st Grade Teacher
Kari LoBue-Peitz (she/her)

1st Grade Teacher

GRADE 3
Bill Scharmann (he/him)3rd Grade Teacher
Teresa Teem (she/her)3rd Grade Teacher
Arieanna Gonzales (she/her)

3rd Grade Teacher

GRADE 4
Karen Repko (she/her)4th Grade Teacher
Allie Bright (she/her)4th Grade Teacher
Sara Kemp (she/her)

4th Grade Teacher

GRADE 5
DeeDee Bradley (she/her)5th Grade Teacher
Alisha Carter (she/her)5th Grade Teacher
Elyse Helland
5th Grade Teacher
SPECIALITY TEACHERS
Doug Withrow Music Teacher
Tanner Adrian (he/him)PE Teacher
Chantel Willford Library/Media Assistant 
Julie Vann (she/her)Computer Lab Assistant 

READING/TITLE TEAM
Tess Brown (she)Reading Specialist
Sarah Kaufman

Reading Specialist

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Joanna JonesInstructional Assistant
Maiyang VangInstructional Assistant
Robin DayInstructional Assistant
Annie MouaInstructional Assistant
Luke RamirezInstructional Assistant
Jack MagerInstructional Assistant
Mallory WilkenInstructional Assistant
Teresa BrambilaInstructional Assistant
Kerri DempseyRecess Duty Assistant
Linnea HoffmanRegulation Room Assistant

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEAM
Megan Pollock Special Education Teacher
Marla IgoeSpecial Education Teacher
Katie BrennanSpeech Language Pathologist (SLP)
Megan McCarthy (she/her)ERC Instructional Assistant 
Alma BrambilaERC Instructional Assistant 
Ajah BradleyERC Instructional Assistant 
Christine SimonsSLP Assistant

STUDENT SUPPORT TEAM
Sam Corey (they/them)Language Development Specialist (LDS)
Katie Nicholas (she/her)Language Development Specialist (LDS)
Julia Traylor (she/her)Student Achievement Specialist (SAS)
Mary KellySchool Counselor
Amanda Fischer (she/her)Student Behavior Specialist (SBS)

MAIN OFFICE TEAM
Laurie SteinkeHead Secretary
Amy BartunekRecords Secretary
Sarah FakhourySchool Nurse
Yolanda Espinoza
Health Assistant
FACILITIES
James ButtDay Custodian
Namgyal GurungNight Custodian
Ling Wu
Night Custodian
NUTRITION SERVICES
Elsie EcheverriaHead Cook
Assistant Cook

Assistant Cook
COMMUNITY PARTNERS
Armand Jayne
SUN Site Manager
ADMINISTRATION
Heather Craig (she/her)Principal
Vanessa Crawley (she/her)Assistant Principal